November 2017
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30


*meme* (I'm your photographer) #1


generated by sloganizer.net

Bah. Everybody else who posted that photo meme didn't get many replies -- I wasn't prepared for you guys making me work my heinie off!

The ones I took so far are random easier ones:

my computer, for kevloid

Yes, I know we need a real computer desk... we plan to buy one soon.
---
my closet, for maladroitkat (nope I didn't clean it up)

That swirly shirt hanging in the center is my absolute favorite piece of clothing. It has a raised ripply texture. I got it at a goodwill for $4 -- with the $67 original tag still on.
---
my desk without straightening it first, for angeleyes831

Heh. That is unstraightened, though you might not be able to tell. I'll post a straightened photo later for wittypnai, who also wanted to see my work space.
---
a shot of Kanika, for chapeco

This kinda shows how big she's gotten... and look at those claws! I've never met a cat with such long claws, and I have known many (and the business end of thir claws).
---
Kanika doing something silly-cute for aubkabob

I know it isn't that silly -- I've been trying to get a shot of her hanging upside down from the computer chair like a sloth, but she's always in a frisky mood when she does that and I can never get the camera quickly enough. If I catch a shot, you can be sure I will post it.
---


It's an old one, but I have to post a shot of him in a manly pose for kevloid and one of him and I together for chapeco, so you'll see recent ones soon enough.
---

The original meme is here.

connecting:

back to top

Comments
maladroitkat ══╣KH - the simple things╠══
I love the swirly shirt, Bel. Your closet looks somewhat similar to mine--minus the bras hanging in the background ;-)
belenen ══╣garrulous╠══
heh. I hang my bras 'cause I hate for them to get squashed out of shape in the drawer.
paperwings21 ══╣╠══
Aww! Kitty cat!
belenen ══╣kanika kitty╠══
;-)
smalltownhero ══╣╠══
I love love love that pic where the cat is on top of the puter!
belenen ══╣kanika kitty╠══
hee hee
sidheblessed ══╣ponr╠══
I love your monitor! And your cat is adorable!
belenen ══╣kanika kitty╠══
thank you! ;-)
talkingpotato ══╣╠══
Your kitty is so pretty! And very comp savvy too ;-)
belenen ══╣kanika kitty╠══
heh heh, she is indeed. Sometimes she gets so enthralled watching the screen that she creeps over it and I have to push her out of the way to see. ;-)
talkingpotato ══╣╠══
kevloid ══╣╠══
know what makes an excellent computer desk? two cheap filing cabinets with a door (exterior door) on top. it's not very stylish, but it's big, strong, and the tabletop has a precut hole for cables. :-)

now imagine what my apartment looks like. :-D LOL
jedibubbles ══╣╠══
Dude, THAT is awesome!
kevloid ══╣╠══
ex_alariya46 ══╣╠══
belenen ══╣╠══
kevloid ══╣╠══
eternitywaiting ══╣hawkeye╠══
hehe...you hang your bras...that's funny to me. :-P
boobiequeen ══╣╠══
I hang my bras too.

I (heart) all of the pictures! pretty kitty, ultra gorgeous hubby.
eternitywaiting ══╣╠══
boobiequeen ══╣╠══
belenen ══╣╠══
belenen ══╣╠══
invisibleglue ══╣╠══
Ok I am seriously jealous. Your husband is so freaking hot! Now I'm actually going to read the entry, I just had to tell you that!
invisibleglue ══╣bright tori╠══
Ok your husband is gorgeous, but nothing prepared me for the gorgeousness of your cat. Aww! But ouch...those claws.
belenen ══╣╠══
belenen ══╣╠══
ex_alariya46 ══╣╠══
Pretty kitty cat, pretty house, pretty husband... and super pretty you. :)

I am sooooo looking forward to Sunday!!!
belenen ══╣kanika kitty╠══
hee hee, glad you're looking forward to it!
shespoke ══╣╠══
Take us making you work so hard as a compliment. :)

I still want to see the one of you and your boy together...but I can wait as long as I know it's coming. <3
belenen ══╣garrulous╠══
good good, it's coming. I just have to find a moment when I'm fully dressed and he's in a good enough mood to let me cajole him into picture-taking.
ex_alariya46 ══╣╠══
I almost forgot to tell you - it was such a great and amazing and wonderful and WONderful thing that you said to Rebecca, in a rather conspiratorial voice, that you thought she'd approve of Kevin. You bless me in the most interesting ways, however unintentionally or intentionally.

I adore you, and hold you in the highest esteem.
belenen ══╣garrulous╠══
awww, I'm glad that pleased you! It was definitely unintentional, but quite true.
angeleyes831 ══╣╠══
I love the pics of your cat, and yay, I got to see you desk (plbt, that has to be the straightened look) and your hubby, awww he is adorable, in that manly way though, :0)
on communication, social justice, intimacy, consent, friendship & other relationships, spirituality, gender, queerness, & dreams. Expect to find curse words, nudity, (occasionally explicit) talk of sex, and angry ranting, but NEVER slurs or sexually violent language. I use TW when I am aware of the need and on request.
Expect to find curse words, nudity, (occasionally explicit) talk of sex, and angry ranting, but NEVER slurs or sexually violent language. I use TW when I am aware of the need and on request.