October 2017
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31


eeeee tomorrow photoshoot! / nicknames


eeeeee! I'm so nervous and excited. Tomorrow I have a photoshoot with this photographer (link is NWS)! And alariya is driving me there and acting as my chaperone. ;-)

*twitches* I need to be in bed and asleep in an hour, and I still have to wash my hair. Which is no longer such a huge project but OH MY GOSH I'M NERVOUS!!! I can't think. Now that I've gotten down to it and it's in less than 24 hours I am just JITTERY. And yay to M-Kat and Aubrey (sorry I didn't call you back, I couldn't find the phone when it was ringing and then I forgot until now when I am too crazy) for posting those awesome memes and I can't wait to do them but I can't do them now because they'd be interrupted by utter stupidity.

Also, I nickname my favorites (or use a nickname that is very important to them, or that is rarely used by others) and I have been TRYING to think of something for Hannah, it's driving me crazy. *thinks like a wild philosopher*

And OMG I ADORE it when someone is writing me a letter or email and they sign it by the nickname I call them, it makes me feel like they trust me and believe in my love for them. ♥ ♥ ♥

*dances off crazily*

feelings: nervous
connecting: ,

back to top

Comments
kevloid2006 ══╣╠══
good luck with the shoot! :-)
belenen ══╣effervescent╠══
thanks! It went fabulously!
aslan_fan ══╣╠══
How could you be nervous? You can curl up in a little ball and still take our breath away! :) You're so beautiful and photogenic.
Love you!
belenen ══╣amused╠══
aww, how sweet! Love ya right back!
paravati ══╣╠══
You still need to come over sometime and let ME shoot you. :)
belenen ══╣curious╠══
when???
belenen ══╣╠══
maladroitkat ══╣Me - Rock star╠══
I can't wait to see the pictures, Bel. I know you're rock the photoshoot and blow everyone's breaths away. :-)
belenen ══╣amused╠══
aww, thanks!
juansrx ══╣*kur1╠══
You're photogenic!!, All the cameras love you!!, Don't worry!!
belenen ══╣vivacious╠══
thanx!
thesaj ══╣╠══
How about Shanahdoah....sorta like Shenandoah National Park (National Park Service).
belenen ══╣analytical╠══
hmmm....
sidheblessed ══╣╠══
I'm excited for you too, hope it all goes well!
belenen ══╣artistic╠══
It went WONDERFULLY, I can't wait to get the photos!
paradigm_shift ══╣╠══
Good luck on your shoot- I remember the post with shots of the guy's work and I was impressed. I cant wait to see what he does with you, Bel!
belenen ══╣effervescent╠══
I know, me too! ;-D
kmiotutsie ══╣╠══
haha!! i love your good mood! just reading this post makes me feel all wired & excited ;-)
belenen ══╣effervescent╠══
*giggles* yay! *jumps around*
nightchic ══╣╠══
hope the shoot went great :D
belenen ══╣effervescent╠══
it did! Now I'm just have to go pick up the photos!
baka_shampoo ══╣╠══
haha, best of luck, and so on, etcetera...
what i'm trying to say is.
ENJOY YOURSELF.
belenen ══╣amused╠══
I did! ;-D
aubkabob ══╣╠══
i'm so excited for you and EXTREMELY excited and full of anticipation for the end results! woo!

and you've never come up with a nickname for meeeee *sulk* unless you count 'aubka'... which i guess is sort of a rendition and combination of my first and last names, actually.

hrm.
belenen ══╣effervescent╠══
I can't WAIT to see the photos!!!! (fine time for the car to go in the shop, I want to pick them up dammit!)

And yes I have, but not one specific one. Aubkaboboli *giggles* Never fear, I will come up with a more meaningful one.
anar_anar ══╣╠══
so what happened??? I'm excited to see :)
belenen ══╣effervescent╠══
It went FABULOUS but I can't pick up the photos yet because the car is in the shop!!! *is antsy*
phrankenstyne ══╣Real╠══
I hope your shoot went well (as I'm reading back over my old friends pages). I have a hard time imagining you nervous under any but a few circumstances, and phototgraphy is not one of those few.

A little word, though. Perhaps you could put a NWS or NSFW tag in entries with links like this one has? I was at home, so it's ok, but said link might upset the missuz if she spies me clicking it. No big, though. I live. . .for now.
belenen ══╣garrulous╠══
oops, added the tag and will try to be more cautious!
phrankenstyne ══╣╠══
eternitywaiting ══╣badtz maru╠══
Sooooooo, when are we gonna hear about how it went already?! Jeez.

Also, if I stare at your icon long enough, it makes me sneeze. :-P
belenen ══╣effervescent╠══
It went AWESOME but I have to wait for the car to get fixed so that I can go pick up the photos!!! *is antsy*
on communication, social justice, intimacy, consent, friendship & other relationships, spirituality, gender, queerness, & dreams. Expect to find curse words, nudity, (occasionally explicit) talk of sex, and angry ranting, but NEVER slurs or sexually violent language. I use TW when I am aware of the need and on request.
Expect to find curse words, nudity, (occasionally explicit) talk of sex, and angry ranting, but NEVER slurs or sexually violent language. I use TW when I am aware of the need and on request.