October 2017
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31


gratuitous icon vanity post of poutiness


I decided to take pouty photos (after searching and searching for a pout image and finding nothing of interest), and upon looking at them, I laughed heartlessly at my own adorable mute whine and could NOT STOP turning my lips down as I iconed this one. It still makes me giggle at its cuteness! awww, pouty me!






connecting: ,

back to top

Comments
Page 1 of 2[1][2]
genesiskenshin ══╣╠══
The middle one is the best, the other two I am not terribly fond of.
belenen ══╣amused╠══
;-)
chillychilly22 ══╣╠══
LOL I LOVE IT!!

After I read your entry in my friend's section I was wondering what you were talking about, and then your new icon popped up and I was rolling. How freakin adorable!!

I have to say tho the last one doesn't look pouty... I don't know what word best describes it, but pouty isn't it. lol Someone help me out!!
darkpool ══╣╠══
I think it slooks almost excessivly bored, or out of it.
belenen ══╣╠══
acid_burns ══╣╠══
Your eyes are gorgeous.
belenen ══╣beautiful╠══
thank you!
eternitywaiting ══╣╠══
The first one is perfect for the icon.

The second one is so the face I make at Robert when I've done something he should be mad over, but I don't want him to be. It's that "look how cute and pouty I am! You can't be mad at me" face.

The last one looks like you're kinda drunk and trying to kiss the camera. :-P
writer_lilies ══╣╠══
I like the middle one the best.
belenen ══╣amused╠══
;-)
evileve ══╣╠══
The first 2 are pretty cute but I can see right up your nose in the last one.
belenen ══╣adorable╠══
*pulls nose up with finger and makes piggy face*
*snort snort*
twisteddaydream ══╣Dork╠══
I love these! That icon is PERFECT! And now I must ponder ways to make my own pouty icon gosh darn it! ~giggles~ I love that middle shot, though. It's soooo sweet, cute, and innocent pouty with a touch of "I'm distracting you from something else; please ignore the mess over there and be distracted by pouty!"

(Oy I'm silly today!)
belenen ══╣amused╠══
*weird wicked grin* I hath inflicted pouts on my flist AND yours! hahahah!

I just may have to use the middle shot for a 'pleading' icon. ;-)
twisteddaydream ══╣╠══
darkpool ══╣Funny face me╠══
Hey, this is the first picture you've posted since you got your hair but! It's pretty cool. I also like the middle one best.
belenen ══╣amused╠══
thankie dahlink. ;-D
kevloid2006 ══╣╠══
*falls prey to pouty face and buys you candy*
belenen ══╣adorable╠══
yay! *eats candy, offers you one piece*
kevloid2006 ══╣╠══
12thknight ══╣╠══
Awwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww!

Your eyes really came out nice on the second one, by the way. ::grin::
belenen ══╣adorable╠══
*giggles* Thank you! *feels adorable*
paperwings21 ══╣╠══
Look at the colour in your eyes! They are beautiful.

Love the pics, very cute.
:P
belenen ══╣amused╠══
thank you! My eyes tend to look dark in photos because my eyes are long rather than round so unless there is a lot of light they don't dialate -- but these were under up-close flash, so color, yay! And thank you!
paperwings21 ══╣╠══
invisibleglue ══╣Tori by mintroses_ta_╠══
I love them all. So adorable. I have a puppy dog look as well!
belenen ══╣adorable╠══
I call mine *cute kitten look* because I don't find puppy dogs cute at all. slobbery clumsy dumb things! ;-D
nikare ══╣╠══
I like the second one the best. The first one looks like you're sad because someone dropped a brick on your foot. The third makes me think you're desperately in need of a bathroom...oh wait...not anymore. : )
belenen ══╣wild╠══
*pees on your floor*
nikare ══╣╠══
camilleyun ══╣Mandy╠══
awwwww I just have to hug and kiss you if only in cyberpsace
belenen ══╣loving╠══
*hugs and kisses you right back in cyberspace* ;-)
cat666 ══╣╠══
Would it be okay if I add you? You seem like a really cool person.

And, I'm just wondering, but do you have a MySpace account?
belenen ══╣garrulous╠══
of course! add if ya wanna! and thank you.

and yes, http://www.myspace.com/belenen ;-)
Page 1 of 2[1][2]
on communication, social justice, intimacy, consent, friendship & other relationships, spirituality, gender, queerness, & dreams. Expect to find curse words, nudity, (occasionally explicit) talk of sex, and angry ranting, but NEVER slurs or sexually violent language. I use TW when I am aware of the need and on request.
Expect to find curse words, nudity, (occasionally explicit) talk of sex, and angry ranting, but NEVER slurs or sexually violent language. I use TW when I am aware of the need and on request.