December 2017
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31




life is beautiful ♥


so far we haven't kept many of our plans :-p but it's so delightfully nourishing just to be together. It's been so wonderful and exhausting (I had forgotten how we intensify each other!)... and the more we re-connect, the more magical everything becomes. *deep, contented sigh*

(have soooo many photos (and videos!) to post but must get Hannah & Ben's approval for ones with them. *makes faces*)

back to top

Comments
bluebl00d ══╣GA / Callie & George] whee!╠══
*points to icon*
belenen ══╣oneness╠══
XD
acid_burns ══╣╠══
Life surely is beautiful :)
snowwhitesicons ══╣Kida╠══
Hey there! A while ago, you requested a Pocahontas mood theme from me, and I wanted to let you know that I just finished it! ^_^

I posted it up at snowwhitesicons, and you can find the post here. Don't feel like you have to use it, if you don't want to, btw. It was fun to get the request, and it's absolutely up to you.

Btw, yay for curvy girls! Totally joining your community on my personal journal! ^_~
taraxoxo ══╣╠══
You look happy in the pic!
tawney ══╣╠══
I am glad that you two can be together. :] I have read past entries, and I only hope that you have a wonderful time together.
kmiotutsie ══╣╠══
ah, YAY!!! i can't WAIT can't wait can't WAAAIT for photos!!! gimme gimme!!
on communication, social justice, intimacy, consent, friendship & other relationships, spirituality, gender, queerness, & dreams. Expect to find curse words, nudity, (occasionally explicit) talk of sex, and angry ranting, but NEVER slurs or sexually violent language. I use TW when I am aware of the need and on request.
Expect to find curse words, nudity, (occasionally explicit) talk of sex, and angry ranting, but NEVER slurs or sexually violent language. I use TW when I am aware of the need and on request.