February 2018
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28


'Lightdance' artistic nudes (self-portraits)


I've been meaning to share this since I took it in early January! It's not my favorite shoot (still getting used to using the timer, and don't have much space!) but I like it a good bit.



---



---



---



---



---



---



---



---



---




back to top

Comments
Page 1 of 2[1][2]
nokturnel ══╣╠══
These are incredibly beautiful!!! You are a very gorgeous and curvy woman. I wish I were that comfortable with myself and loved my body that much but I still have problems with my curves unfortunately =/
The guy I'm dating and madly in love with absolutely loves my curves though and loves what I hate most about myself, my tummy and my breasts. He's actually helped me quite a bit!
belenen ══╣curvygirl -- me (belly goddess)╠══
thank you! what lovely compliments. and I am sure that you will get there! ;-) yay for enthusiastic admirers like your guy! :D
nokturnel ══╣╠══
belenen ══╣╠══
mustangeddie ══╣Sally╠══
I for one like it a lot! You'll get used to the timer. Practice makes perfect to coin an old phrase. So.....look forward to seeing more "practice sessions"!
belenen ══╣curvygirl -- me (organic)╠══
thanks!
phydeau ══╣╠══
They're all lovely. But then again, that's being redundant.
belenen ══╣amused╠══
redundancy is only bad when it's something you don't want to hear! :D
gem_night77 ══╣╠══
I love the picture because you look so happy and carefree. Did you take them? Or have someone else take them? If you did it yourself, you deserve a round of appause.
belenen ══╣selfportraiture╠══
yes, I took them myself! *bows* thank you! ;-)
bert255101 ══╣╠══
Not only are you gorgeous, but can you ever work it for the camera! :)

Did you make your earrings? They're fabulous.
belenen ══╣earrings╠══
thanks twice! :D

yes I did! thank you very much. I love compliments on my earrings -- especially ones like those that took more work than usual ;-)
deleon ══╣╠══
I love this set, very sexy, very sensual!
belenen ══╣revolutionary╠══
thanks!
x_courtney_x ══╣╠══
You are beautiful.

<3
belenen ══╣revolutionary╠══
thank you!
jenniology ══╣Creative╠══
Utterly beautiful, as always. :)
belenen ══╣curvygirl -- me (nude)╠══
thank you ♥
depravedhumane ══╣╠══
It is a pleasure and a privilege to be able to see these pictures. Not only are you gorgeous, but the amount of sheer personality screams through them. Your confidence is contagious and I am so glad that I saw these.
belenen ══╣loving╠══
ohh thank you so much ;-)
depravedhumane ══╣╠══
djcliche ══╣╠══
mmm, you are sexy. i love curvy women.
when i had boobs, i had big nipples like yours. now i have tiny male nipples that were made out of my old ones.

these are great photos. you are brave to go on the net naked (: you look hot though. damn. (:
belenen ══╣curvygirl -- me (nude)╠══
hee, thanks!

that's so cool! I have a lot of respect for people who have the bravery to make such a huge change.

yeah, it's something I'm a little torn on... I'm fine posting them friends-locked but I'm still trying to decide if I'm really comfortable posting them publicly, or rather, if it is a good discomfort or one I should yield to.
djcliche ══╣╠══
bellerisa ══╣╠══
Another lovely set of photos. I especially like the 'turn your heart to the light' pose. And the final montage of 4 is very effective - like a jaunty postcard :)
belenen ══╣revolutionary╠══
thank you! I like the montage a lot too (obviously, heh) ;-)
acid_burns ══╣an american crime╠══
... isn't it stunning...
belenen ══╣revolutionary╠══
divine and fine to find myself
kiwi ══╣Flower╠══
I've said it before and I'll say it again - I wish like mad that I was as comfortable with my body as you are. You look lovely in those pictures and HAPPY and that's really what shows more than anything.
belenen ══╣revolutionary╠══
you can get there! and curvygirls works absolute wonders ;-) if you wanna join, here's an invite!

thank you!
kiwi ══╣╠══
belenen ══╣╠══
storeyphoto ══╣╠══
They are all great, but I really like the composite one!
belenen ══╣revolutionary╠══
me too! thanks! ;-)
devjannz ══╣╠══
Absolutely stunning. You look beautiful. :)
Page 1 of 2[1][2]
on communication, social justice, intimacy, consent, friendship & other relationships, spirituality, gender, queerness, & dreams. Expect to find curse words, nudity, (occasionally explicit) talk of sex, and angry ranting, but NEVER slurs or sexually violent language. I use TW when I am aware of the need and on request.
Expect to find curse words, nudity, (occasionally explicit) talk of sex, and angry ranting, but NEVER slurs or sexually violent language. I use TW when I am aware of the need and on request.