christmas presents!


YAY! I have some presents done!

maladroitkat -- present already given!
jedibubbles -- present complete & wrapped!
alariya -- b-day present finished and wrapped, christmas present mostly-ready.
aubkabob -- present complete & wrapped & packed to ship!
eternitywaiting -- present complete & wrapped & packed to ship!
-- but listen up, you two -- if you can't wait until at least Christmas Eve to unwrap them, then I'm not sending them until the last minute, and THEN it might be late! So do I have your word that you'll wait?
notashamed -- present complete & wrapped & packed to ship!
ohsaycanyousay -- present wrapped, waiting to be packed to ship.
my eviltwin -- presents bought & wrapped!
shioneh -- present begun (it's a project!)
boobiequeen -- present bought!
misemifein2 -- present bought and on its way to me to be wrapped and sent! I miss Kate so terribly much! She better get internet next semester!
sunshinepill -- half of present bought.
Rebecca -- nothing yet.
elya -- half-done!
and I have the perfect idea for valynn, but no one seems to be selling it! arrrggh!
Yet to get: scream_baby, valynn, invisibleglue, & the other half of sunshinepill's present.
Still to figure out what to get! You guys are hard!:
presents for whatsarahsaid, kmiotutsie, & darkpool! Please give me ideas!

If I was rich I'd get presents for all of you. You all have my love!


back to top

Comments
boobiequeen ══╣╠══
*squeal* thankyouthankyouthankyou! getting a present from you will be awesome, because I know how much thought and effort you put into them. love you. *squeeze*

I'm going to be in Baltimore after next Thursday-ish...I'll send you my home address, so it doesn't sit in the campus post office room for a month without me!!

just let me know where to send the address? *happy fidgets*
amused
belenen ══╣amused╠══
I sent it last Tuesday! So hopefully if the mail runs on Saturday you'll get it then. Or maybe even later today! *prays*

I was even clever enough to send it to your home addy! ;-D
darkpool ══╣╠══
Probably hard because I never know what I want. Send me a Cd of your favorite music! That would be cool because I rarely get myself Cd's so I usually get music because other people give me copies of theirs.
curious
belenen ══╣curious╠══
oh, awesome. What sort of music do you like? Do you only listen to Christian or secular too?
darkpool ══╣╠══
I don't really listen to christian music much to tell the truth. I listen to a lot of county, old country and bluegrass, rock, goth, I love dance.

Acid jazz sound very intriguing, you should send me some of that.
musical
belenen ══╣musical╠══
cool cool, I think I will!
bunny yawn
eternitywaiting ══╣bunny yawn╠══
*whinewhimpercomlainSULK*

Fiiiiiiiiine. I can wait. Seriously. I promise! But I'm gonna sulk about it every day 'til I'm allowed to open it.
teasing
belenen ══╣teasing╠══
*wicked snicker*

You can open the little green one on Christmas Eve!
[movies] bottoms
notashamed ══╣[movies] bottoms╠══
you silly face. :D
giggling
belenen ══╣giggling╠══
I am teh sillyface.
tori thedottedlines
invisibleglue ══╣tori thedottedlines╠══
I was planning on going to a craft fair Christmas thingie today, and I was going to get your Christmas pressie there, but just before I was getting ready to go I had a massive fight with Simon, so I'm just at home right now. I will be getting your pressie soon though.
christmassy
belenen ══╣christmassy╠══
awww... Your present is going to be late... AGAIN. dammit, I'm going to come right out and ask you -- which PJ Harvey CDs do you have? I tried to figure out a sneaky way to find out but couldn't. :-( But that won't be all!
ani little_it_icons
invisibleglue ══╣ani little_it_icons╠══
How thoughtful! Thank you. I can't believe you remember me saying that I like PJ Harvey! I've only got Stories from the city, stories from the sea. Aww thank you, you're so thoughtful! Ha...you can tell I'm happy, I'm repeating myself!

Have you received my gift yet?
curious
belenen ══╣curious╠══
nope, I haven't gotten your present yet -- but I haven't checked the mail today yet, so maybe TODAY!!!?!?!!!

And I didn't remember you saying you liked her -- but I know that you like Heather Nova, so I looked her up, checked out her sound, and realized that she's of the same genre as PJ Harvey whom I really like, so I thought I'd get you an album of hers. heh, long explanation. ;-)
ex_whatsarah880 ══╣╠══
awww. i promise i will love anything you send me. you should probably send me a picture of you so it can go on my buliten board, that'd be cool.
amused
belenen ══╣amused╠══
muah muah! I will try to get one for you. ;-D
aubkabob ══╣╠══
I'M SO EXCITED! i'm sorry that i don't have extra monies to get you anything (or anyone anything) for the holidays this year. i figured that maybe i would boycott the gift buying thing and just shower my friends with gifts all times of the year, when i can afford it more. i still do have that care package to put together that i begun putting together shortly after we first met! more.. painting to do. and since it's been such a long time, i need to find all the stuff again, too!
amused
belenen ══╣amused╠══
Well you can just make a HUGE GIANT EXCITED post about the presents and I will be utterly happy! ;-D I just wanna make YOU happy!
aubkabob ══╣╠══
and oh how you do!
(Anonymous) ══╣╠══
loving
belenen ══╣loving╠══
;-D love ya!
boobiequeen ══╣╠══
A few days ago (sometime last week) I ordered something for you. I just got the notification that it's been shipped (directly to your house). You can open it right away if you like. I made something else for you that I'll send closer to Christmass. teehee.
loving
belenen ══╣loving╠══
oooooooooooohhhhhhhh you made me something TOOOO????? first you give me the photo and something else tooooo???? I feel so special. ;-D

♥ ♥ ♥
(Anonymous) ══╣╠══
loving
belenen ══╣loving╠══
I STILL haven't sent it, so it's going to be late -- but I do love you! I'm just a procrastinator.
Expect to find curse words, nudity, (occasionally explicit) talk of sex, and angry ranting, but NEVER slurs or sexually violent language. I use TW when I am aware of the need and on request.
August 2020
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

Expect to find curse words, nudity, (occasionally explicit) talk of sex, and angry ranting, but NEVER slurs or sexually violent language. I use TW when I am aware of the need and on request.